AWARDS/TROPHIES
All Ireland League Div 3
Winners 2002/03 (Promoted to Div 2)
All Ireland League Div 4
Runners up 1993/94 (Promoted to Div 3)
All-Ireland League 17’s
Winners 2009/10
All Ireland Ladies Div 2 League
Winners 2007/08
All Ireland Ladies Plate
Winners 2007/08
All Ireland Ladies Bowl
Winners 2006/07
Runners Up 2003/03
Munster Rugby “YOUTH CLUB OF THE YEAR”
Winners 2009/10, 2010/11, 2015/16
Munster Senior Cup
Runners up 1984 (Aidan Walsh)
Munster Junior Cup
Winners 1938, 1941, 1974 (Gerry Halley)
Munster Junior League Div 2
Winners 2017
Munster Junior Plate
Winners 2016
Munster Senior 7’s
Winners 1980 (Gerry Walsh)
Munster Junior 7’s
Runners up 2009/10
Omagh Senior 7’s
Winners 1978 (Gerry Walsh)
Kinsale 7’s
Winners 1996, 1998
Runners up 1999
East Munster Casey Cup
Winners 1989/90, 2001/02, 2002/03, 2005/06, 2008/09, 2009/10
East Munster Ballyrandle Cup
Winners 1980/81, 2005/06, 2009/10
South Munster Junior 2 Cup
Runners up 2011/12
Mick Barry Cup Junior 2
Winners 2015/16
Dave Dineen Cup Junior 2
Runners up 2015/16
South Munster Division 2 Cup 21’s
Winners 2008/09
South Munster Division 1 Cup 21’s
Runners up 2009/10
Munster Under 20s Cup
Winners 1979/80 (John O’Neill)
Tom Kiernan Cup 20s
Winners 1978/79
Munster League 19s
Winners 2009/10(Lorcan Healy), 2010/11(Gregg Staff)
East Munster League 19s
Winners 2009/10 (Lorcan Healy), 2010/11(Gregg Staff), 2011/12
East Munster Cup 19s
Winners 2009/10(Lorcan Healy), 2011/12
Runners Up 2010/11(Gregg Staff)
Munster League 18’s
Winners 2006/07(Willie Walsh), 2015/16(James Lieu)
Runners-up 2007/08 (Paul Molloy)
East Munster League 18’s
Winners 2005/06, 2006/07(Willie Walsh), 2013/14, 2014/15
East Munster Cup 18’s
Winners 2004/05, 2007/08 (Dale Harris), 2014/15(Tom Swift), 2015/16, 2016/17
Runners Up 2006/07(Willie Walsh), 2013/14
Munster League 17’s
Winners 2009/10(Tom Kiersey), 2010/11(Jack O’Donoghue)
Runners Up 2012/13
East Munster League 17’s
Winners 2009/10(Tom Kiersey), 2010/11(Jack O’Donoghue), 2011/12, 2012/13
East Munster Cup 17’s
Winners 2010/11(Jack O’Donoghue), 2011/12
East Munster Plate 17’s
Winners 2009/10(Tom Kiersey)
Munster League 16’s
Winners 2006/07(Jack Molloy), 2013/14(John Jephson), 2014/15(Nick O’Donoghue), 2015/16(Harry Jephson)
East Munster League 16’s
Winners 2005/06, 2006/07(Jack Molloy), 2014/15
Runners-up 2008/09
East Munster Cup 16’s
Winners 2006/07 (Jack Molloy), 2014/15, 2015/16
Runners-up 2005/06 (Paul Molloy), 2007/08, 2008/09
East Munster League 15s
Winners 2011/12, 2012/13, 2013/14
Runners Up 2010/11 (Dylan Power)
East Munster Cup 15’s
Winners 2010/11 (Dylan Power)
Runners-up 2009/10 (Gareth Molloy)
East Munster Dev League 15’s
Winnners 2005/06 (Stephen Heffernan)
Runners-up 2014/15
East Munster Plate 15’s
Winners 2010/11, 2011/12, 2012/13
East Munster League 14’s
Winners 2004/05 (Jack Molloy), 2008/09
Runners Up 2003/04 (Dale Harris), 2014/15
East Munster Cup 14’s
Winners 2003/04 (Dale Harris), 2008/09, 2015/16
Runners Up 2004/05 (Jack Molloy)
East Munster League 13’s
Winners 2011/12
East Munster Cup 13’s
Winners 2011/12
East Munster Development League 13’s
Winners 2003/04 (Jack Molloy)
* Note in Season 2009/10 the Main Competition Age Grades changed from Under 12/14/16/18/20 to Under 13/15/17/19/21s and changed back in Season 2013/14.
Recent Comments